Another useful property of the Moringa tree and its seeds is that, after the seeds are cold-pressed to expel their valuable oil, the remaining substance can be used to purify water.
Moringa oil is very stable and has an extremely long shelf life (5 years or more). This stability makes it natural as a carrier oil volatile fragrances, hence its popularity for use in high quality perfumes, a quality exploited centuries ago by Romans, and before them, by the Egyptians. Skin allergies, irritations, wounds, and blemishes are all healed by Moringa oil. It has high antioxidant properties, making it a valuable source of Vitamins A, C, and E; it is one of the highest naturally occurring sources of antioxidants. Moringa Oil contains 4 times the collagen of Carrot Oil, thus helping to rebuild skin’s collagen fibers, which minimizes wrinkling.
Moringa oil, being very light and pleasant-tasting is similar to Olive oil in being a monounsaturated fat, and so is good for healthier eating. It spreads easily on the skin, and so is a fine massage oil and base for essential oils. The oil itself is also known as Behen oil, a good rub for a pregnant woman’s belly. Soothing and softening to the skin, Moringa oil has moisturizing, nourishing, and emollient properties, and also excellent cleaning ability. Modern uses are found in soap, perfumes, shampoos, and other skin care products. Moringa oil is useful in cleaning hair and scalp.
The light properties of Moringa oil led to its discovery as a lubricant for fine machinery. This was known as Ben Oil, and is well known to watchmakers and other fine craftsmen. Moringa Oil has long been known to provide a high quality fuel for lamps, giving a clear, smokeless light.Natural Ease Corp in Orange County California make Moringa Max Capsules in USA GNP certified facility, and its new product Organic massage oil will come soon. Please visit website for detail. Z95XNUZMUYA5