Friday, May 14, 2010
Grapeseed Oil - organic cooking oil, organic massage oil
Grape seed oil is a by-product of grapes in the wine making stage. The versatility of the product however is one of the things that make it so beneficial to our life styles. There are many used for grape seed oil such as for hair products, sunburn repair, massage oil, flavored oils, baking, frying and salad dressings, as well as being used cosmetically.
In terms of cosmetics it is very light, and is excellent for moisturizing the skin. It works well as a lubricant and is instrumental in rejuvenating and has regenerating qualities. Another of the benefits of grape seed oil is that it is very high in antioxidants and contains high amounts of vitamin E, vitamin C, Beta-Carotene, and vitamin D. Grape seed oil is found in many cosmetic products such as hand creams, body creams, and lotions. It is suitable for all skin types as is an excellent moisturizer. Another of the benefits of grape seed oil is tat it is very useful as a hair product.
Natural Ease Corp in Orange County California provide organic grapeseed cooking oil now, and its new product Organic Grapeseed Massage Oil coming soon. Please visit Natural Ease Website for detail.